Whzon.Com - Info

whzon receives about 3,544 unique visitors and 9,923 (2.80 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $28.35/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $42,479.10. According to Alexa Traffic Rank whzon.com is ranked number 163,406 in the world and 0.00077% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in Waterloo, ON, N2V, Canada and links to network IP address 204.225.48.65.

About - Whzon.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$42,479.10
Daily Revenue:
$28.35
Monthly Revenue:
$850.50
Yearly Revenue:
$10,347.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
3,544
Monthly Unique Visitors:
106,320
Daily Pageviews:
9,923 (2.80 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
163,406 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00077% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
105
Average Load Time:
(5691 ms) 5 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 23.4%19.8%33717
Pakistan 13.6%19.8%5673
Philippines 8.3%9.8%6618
Vietnam 6.5%7.0%9362
Other 5.6%6.1%3264
Morocco 5.2%3.4%5975
United States 1.9%1.9%416453
Bangladesh 1.7%1.9%18952
Nepal 1.7%1.4%2711

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
whzon.com
100.00%99.40%3.3
OTHER
0%0.60%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
3,500
Google Indexed Pages:
7,520
Yahoo Backlinks:
3,691
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
7,493
Bing Backlinks:
3,500
Bing Indexed Pages:
6,853

Domain Overview

SEMrush whzon.com
Domain:
  whzon.com
Rank:
  2182786
Organic Keywords:
  6
Organic Traffic:
  69
Organic Cost:
  $1.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  113
Facebook shares:
  715
Facebook comments:
  134
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  962
Tweets:
  134
Google +:
  733
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  3,820
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  6

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
204.225.48.65
ASN:
AS13826 
ISP:
DATA CENTERS CANADA INC. 
Server Location:
Waterloo
ON
N2V
Canada
 

Other sites hosted on 204.225.48.65

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 28 Jul 2015 17:42:08 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.15 (CentOS)
Last-Modified: Mon, 22 Sep 2014 14:43:55 GMT
ETag: "63677-154b-503a87aee1ee4"
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 5451
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX image.whzon.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname image.whzon.com
Rname admin.icdirect.com
Serial Number 17
Refresh 900
Retry 600
Expire 86400
Minimum TTL 0
A 204.225.48.65 3600
NS image.whzon.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2009-07-15
Domain Age:
6 years 13 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: WHZON.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: IMAGE.WHZON.COM
Name Server: WHZON.COM
Name Server: WWW.WHZON.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 15-may-2015
Creation Date: 15-jul-2009
Expiration Date: 15-jul-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 28 Jul 2015 17:41:55 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
whzon.com widget
Last update was 11 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 13 hours

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.